English (Office Automation)
render [correct, verbe]
DEF: [In hypermedia and multimedia,] convert data into the form to be presented to the user.
French (Bureautique)
rendre [correct]; affiner [correct]
DEF: [En hypermédia and multimédia, ] convertir des données sous la forme qui doit être présentée à l'utilisateur.