English (National and International Economics)
multinational economy
CONT: The regionalization and the growth of multinational economies and enterprises are creating and internationally mobile workforce and resulting in the exportation of occupational hazards ...
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie multinationale [nom féminin]
CONT: L'économie multinationale traditionnelle est en train d’être remplacée par une nouvelle économie véritablement globale ou la valeur ajoutée aura son origine dans plusieurs pays.