English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
multiple fold [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A paper folded more than twice.
OBS: multiple fold: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
pli multiple [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Papier plié plus d’une fois.
OBS: pli multiple : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.