English (Photography; Mathematical Geography)
composite photograph [correct]
DEF: A photograph made by assembling the separate photographs, made by the several lenses of a multiple-lens camera in simultaneous exposure, into the equivalent of a photograph taken with a single wide-angle lens.
French (Photographie; Géographie mathématique)
photographie multiple [correct]
DEF: C'est une photographie provenant d’une chambre multiple après "transformation" des photographies latérales [...]
OBS: transformation: redressement (de photographies très obliques).