English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
multiple appearance directory number [correct, uniformisé]; multiple appearance DN [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: multiple appearance directory number; multiple appearance DN: terms officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
numéro d'appel multiplé [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: numéro d’appel multiplé : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.