English (Economic Planning; Sociology of Work; Social Problems)
multiple deprivation [correct]
CONT: Deprivation can occur in only one domain and not in others. Multiple deprivation is present when several domains are disadvantaged.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie du travail; Problèmes sociaux)
défavorisation multiple [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il peut y avoir présence de défavorisation dans un domaine, mais pas dans les autres. Quand plusieurs domaines présentent des désavantages, on parle de défavorisation multiple.