English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computers and Calculators)
out-of-order execution [correct]; OoOE [correct]
CONT: Out-of-order execution (OoOE) is an approach to processing that allows instructions for high-performance microprocessors to begin execution as soon as their operands are ready. Although instructions are issued in-order, they can proceed out-of-order with respect to each other.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
exécution dans le désordre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: […] avec l'exécution dans le désordre et l'utilisation des pipelines multiples et parallèles, les instructions peuvent accomplir leurs exécutions dans un ordre différent que l'ordre original dans le programme statique.