English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Pacific Institution [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Pacific Institution is a multi-level complex located about 80 kilometres east of Vancouver in the city of Abbotsford, British Columbia. Pacific Institution is co-located on the Federal Reserve land housing the Matsqui Complex with Matsqui Medium Security Institution, the Fraser Valley Institution for Women, the Community Corrections Administration Office and the Regional Supply Depot.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement du Pacifique [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: L'Établissement du Pacifique est un complexe à niveaux de sécurité multiples situé à environ 80 km à l'est de Vancouver dans la ville d’Abbotsford, en Colombie-Britannique. Il occupe le même terrain de la réserve fédérale que le complexe de Matsqui avec l'Établissement de Matsqui à sécurité moyenne, l'Établissement de la vallée du Fraser pour femmes, le Bureau administratif des Services correctionnels communautaires et le dépôt régional.