English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Programs and Programming)
interrow spacing [correct]
CONT: Bits b2 and b1 of byte 2 determine the interrow spacing of characters, which defines the relative location of the cursor when it is advanced to a new line in a direction perpendicular (-90 degrees) to the character path, either automatically ... or by the APD (line feed) or APU (vertical tab) characters ...
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
espacement des rangées [nom masculin]
CONT: Les bits b2 et b1 du multiplet 2 déterminent l'espacement des rangées de caractère, ce qui définit la position relative du curseur lorsque celui-ci passe à une nouvelle ligne perpendiculairement(-90 degrés) au trajet de caractère, de la façon automatique(...) ou par l'action du caractère APD(interligne) ou APU(tabulation verticale)(...)