English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
multiplex system [correct, normalisé]
OBS: multiplex system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
système multiplex [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: système multiplex : terme normalisé par l'ISO.