English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
sample-interleaved [correct]
DEF: The descriptive term applied to the repetitive multiplexing of small groups of samples from each component in a scan in a specific order.
OBS: Source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
entrelacé par échantillon [correct]
DEF: Terme descriptif appliqué au multiplexage répétitif d’un petit groupe d’échantillons de chaque composante d’un balayage dans un ordre spécifique.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).