English (Software)
indirect adapter
OBS: It allows CTPs to be grouped in sets so the detail of the multiplex structure can be reflected in the naming hierarchy.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
objet adaptateur indirect [nom masculin]
OBS: Cet objet permet de regrouper les CTP en ensembles, de façon que la hiérarchie de dénomination reflète le détail de la structure du multiplexage.