English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
sequentially [correct, adverbe]
CONT: An alternative for actuating a subprogram is to store a number of information bits, called microinstructions, that are successively directed to the appropriate control circuits to activate selectively and sequentially individual wires to gate sequential actions for the realization of the requisite instruction.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
séquentiellement [correct, adverbe]
CONT: L'ordinateur traitant séquentiellement toutes les boucles de régulation d’une installation, chaque mesure et chaque commande sont commutées sur l'unité arithmétique et logique(...) par une opération appelée multiplexage.