English (Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Graphics; Video Technology)
source stream [correct]; source bit stream [correct]
DEF: A single, non-multiplexed stream of samples before compression coding.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Infographie; Vidéotechnique)
train binaire source [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Train unique d’échantillons non multiplexé, avant codage avec compression.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de video)
tren de bits fuente [correct, nom masculin]