English (Telecommunications)
zero-order predictor
OBS: A zero-order predictor examines each sample from each input trunk and sends only unpredictable PCM samples along with a sample assignment word to the output multiplexer.
French (Télécommunications)
préviseur d'ordre zéro
OBS: Un préviseur d’ordre zéro examine chaque échantillon de chaque voie d’entrée et n’ envoie au multiplexeur de sortie que les échantillons MIC imprévisibles accompagnés d’un mot d’assignation d’échantillon.