English (Wind Instruments)
saxophone [correct, nom]
DEF: A musical wind instrument consisting of a conical, usually brass tube with keys or valves and a mouthpiece with one reed.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
saxophone [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument à vent en cuivre, à perce conique et à clés, muni d’un bec et d’une anche simple.