English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Black Products (Petroleum))
fuel supply
OBS: By electric pump from 14 gallon rear tank with reserve supply and warning light. Petrol filler cap concealed in rear wing and fitted with lock.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Produits noirs (Pétrole))
alimentation d'essence
OBS: Par pompe électrique du réservoir d’essence de 63, 5 litres de capacité, muni d’une réserve et témoin lumineux. Bouchon de remplissage escamoté dans l'aile arrière, avec fermeture à clef.