English (Waveguides; Optical Telecommunications)
outside coated diameter
OBS: The waveguides have (...) outside coated diameters of 183 [mu] m.
French (Guides d'ondes; Télécommunications optiques)
diamètre muni d'un revêtement
OBS: Les guides d’ondes optiques se présentent avec(...) un diamètre muni d’un revêtement de 183 [mu] m.