English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
subdistrict [correct]; sub-district [correct]
CONT: A person is qualified to vote ... if he or she ... will be ordinarily resident in the municipality, rural community, school subdistrict, or health subregion at the date of the election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
sous-district [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une personne a qualité d’électeur et peut voter [...] si elle [...] réside habituellement dans la municipalité, la communauté rurale, le sous-district scolaire ou la sous-région de la santé le jour de l'élection.