English (Mammals)
northern long-eared myotis [correct]; northern myotis [correct]; northern long-eared bat; Myotis septentrionalis [latin]; Myotis keenii septentrionalis [latin, voir observation]
OBS: A mammal of the family Vespertilionidae.
OBS: Myotis keenii septentrionalis: Some authors describe Myotis septentrionalis as a subspecies of Myotis keenii.
French (Mammifères)
vespertilion nordique [correct, nom masculin]; Myotis septentrionalis [latin]; Myotis keenii septentrionalis [latin, voir observation]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Vespertilionidae.
OBS: Myotis keenii septentrionalis : Certains auteurs classent Myotis septentrionalis comme une sous-espèce de Myotis keenii.