English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
guavaberry [correct]; rumberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
merisier-cerise [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.