English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cherry of the Rio Grande [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Syzygium phillyreifolium [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Syzygium phillyreifolium : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.