English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
vinegartree [correct, voir observation]; Brisbane box [correct]; brush box [correct]; vinegar tree [correct, voir observation]; Brisbane boxtree [correct]; Queensland-box [correct]; red-box [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
OBS: vinegar tree; vinegartree: common names also used to refer to the species Rhus typhina.
OBS: red-box: common name also used to refer to the species Eucalyptus polyanthemos.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lophostemon confertus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.
OBS: Lophostemon confertus : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.