English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lilly pilly [correct]; monkey apple [correct, voir observation]; common lilly pilly [correct]; creek lilly pilly [correct]; narrow-leafed lilly pilly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
OBS: monkey apple: common name also used to refer to the species Diospyros dichrophylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Syzygium smithii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.
OBS: Syzygium smithii : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.