English (Ecology (General); Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
national seashore [correct]
DEF: Coastal areas set aside for preservation and public recreation use of nationally significant scenic, scientific, historic, or recreation values, or a combination of such values.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Aménagement du territoire; Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
parc-littoral national [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Parc national, protégeant la flore et la faune du lieu.
OBS: Littoral [adj. ] Qui appartient, qui est relatif à la zone de contact entre la terre et la mer. [...] [N. m. ] Le littoral : la zone littorale.