English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
stool pigeon [correct]
DEF: a pigeon used as a decoy to draw others within a net.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pigeon appelant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: appelant, ante :n. m. et adj. : Oiseau qui sert d’appeau.