English (Biochemistry)
incubate [correct, verbe]
DEF: To maintain (a chemically active system) under controlled conditions for the development of a reaction.
CONT: Solubilization of normal human spermatozoids dynein ATPases incubated with o.6M Nacl.
OBS: Example extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Biochimie)
incuber [correct]
CONT: Solubilisation des dyneines ATPases des spermatozoïdes humains normaux incubés en présence de 0. 6M NaCl.
OBS: Équivalent et exemple tirés de la base de données PASCAL.