English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nandi [correct]
DEF: The Nilotic language spoken by the Nandi (Kipsigi), a Kalenjin-speaking people of the Southern Nilotic language group living in the western part of the Kenya highlands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nandi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nilo-saharienne parlée par les Nandi, peuple vivant au Kenya occidental.