English (Veterinary Medicine)
bulldog syndrome [correct]; bull-dog syndrome [correct]
CONT: Other forms of chondrodystrophy, including "bulldog calves" and one which cause fatal nasal obstruction in the German Black spotted breed of cattle have also been recorded.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
syndrome «bouledogue» [correct]
CONT: D’autres formes d’achondroplasie, comprenant les veaux «bouledogues» et une autre anomalie entraînant une obstruction nasale mortelle dans la race allemande Tachetée de Noir, ont été signalées.
OBS: Le syndrome «bouledogue» est une forme de nanisme achondroplasique héréditaire.