English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
engineered nanomaterial [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A nanomaterial designed for a specific purpose or function.
OBS: engineered nanomaterial: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanomatériau d’ingénierie [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nanomatériau conçu pour un but ou une fonction spécifique.
OBS: nanomatériau d’ingénierie : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).