English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
germanene [correct]
CONT: Germanene is another two-dimensional material like graphene that can be used to store energy and provide other features. Germanene could one day replace graphene in electronic technology ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
germanène [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des chercheurs ont réussi à créer du germanène, un nanomatériau qui pourrait trouver des applications très intéressantes dans l'industrie électronique.