English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanocone [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A cone-shaped nanofibre or nanoparticle.
OBS: nanocone: basic term used in the description of carbon nano-objects.
OBS: nanocone: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanocône [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nanofibre ou nanoparticule de forme conique.
OBS: nanocône : terme de base utilisé pour décrire les nano-objets carbonés.
OBS: nanocône : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).