English (Artificial Intelligence)
maximin [correct]; MM [correct]
DEF: In game theory, a concept concerned with the maximum of the row minima. Another way of expressing it is to say that red must make as great as possible the least gain to which blue can limit him. Also called MM.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
maximin [proposition]; maximin [proposition]
OBS: Voir minimax ou minmax, négmax ou négamax, delta-min, etc.