English (Artificial Intelligence)
minimin [correct]; Hurwicz's criterion [correct]
DEF: That course of action which minimizes the minimum risk. Also known as Hurwicz's criterion.
OBS: See also minimax, maximin, maximax, negmax, etc.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
minimin [proposition]
OBS: Voir aussi minimax, négamax, maximin, etc.