English (Management Operations (General); Operations Research and Management; Organization Planning)
disbenefit [correct]; dis-benefit [correct]
DEF: A consequence of a project that is perceived as negative by one or more stakeholder.
CONT: Don't confuse dis-benefits with risks. There is uncertainty over whether a risk will occur, whereas a dis-benefit is a definite consequence of the project.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Planification d'organisation)
contre-bénéfice [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Résultat perçu comme négatif par une ou plusieurs parties prenantes.