English (Photography)
master film [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: The earliest generation of imagery (negative or positive) from which subsequent copies are produced.
OBS: master film: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
film original [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Le premier film(négatif ou positif) dont on peut tirer des copies.
OBS: film original : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
película original [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: La primera película (positiva o negativa) de la cual se obtienen copias.