English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Airport Runways and Areas)
parking configuration
OBS: the term -- refers to the angle of the aircraft longitudinal axis relative to the adjacent building when the aircraft is in a parked position.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
mode de stationnement
OBS: sur les aires desservies par des jetées, trois--peuvent être utilisés : parallèlement à la bordure de l'aire de trafic(...) nez-dedans, ou nez-dehors.