English (Geology)
tonawadan
OBS: Middle middle silurian (DMMRT), stage middle silurian ( Niagaran. (GEMCA, table XI-3, p. 604)
French (Géologie)
tonawandien
OBS: par analogie et sous toutes réserves.(HD) niagarien moyen