English (Blasting Work (Mining); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
cambrite [correct]
DEF: A smokeless powder containing 22-24 per cent, nitro-glycerin ...
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Sondage et forage miniers)
cambrite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Explosif à base de nitroglycérine.