English (Blasting Work (Mining))
hell's broth [correct, jargon]
OBS: A field term for nitroglycerin.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
bouillon d'enfer [correct, nom masculin, jargon]
OBS: Argot pour nitroglycérine.