English (Management Operations (General); Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
life cycle pattern [correct]
OBS: Irrespective of whether the product life cycle pattern is a general rule or holds only for specific cases, it does provide a useful and provocative framework for thinking about the growth and development of a new product, a company, or an entire industry. (...) This approach, however, (...) concentrates on the marketing implications cycle pattern.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
schéma du cycle de vie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sans se préoccuper de savoir si le schéma du cycle de vie du produit est une règle générale ou ne s’applique qu'à des cas particuliers, il fournit un cadre utile et provocateur pour réfléchir à la croissance et au développement d’un nouveau produit, d’une entreprise, ou d’un secteur entier.