English (Federal Administration)
retention of second official language skills [correct]
CONT: To the extend that it is feasible, the Public Service Commission will assist departments in locating or providing facilities available for retention of second official language skills in the new employment location.
French (Administration fédérale)
maintien des aptitudes dans la langue seconde [nom masculin]
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, la Commission de la Fonction publique aidera les ministères à localiser ou à assurer, au nouveau lieu de travail, les services nécessaires au maintien des aptitudes dans la langue seconde.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Ressources humaines.