English (Advertising)
advertising channel [correct]
CONT: The thousands of later arrivals are must spend advertising dollars to build brand awareness, which has driven up the price of traditional advertising channels. Super Bowl 31 ads, for example, are sold for 30% more than last year's.
French (Publicité)
canal de publicité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Internet est bien plus qu'une carte de visite virtuelle, c'est un nouveau média qui augmente votre potentiel de communication et vous met en relation avec de nouveaux contacts, particuliers ou entreprises, que vous n’ auriez jamais découverts par les canaux de publicité classiques.