English (Electronics)
three-terminal nullor [correct]; unitor [correct]
CONT: One special form of the nullor that has been found to be particularly useful in active networks is the three-terminal nullor (...). However, most of the three-terminal nullors realized so far have one of their terminals permanently committed to ground (...). For many purposes, it would be desirable to have a three-terminal nullor all of whose three terminals are floating (...)
French (Électronique)
uniteur [correct]
CONT: Deux cas particuliers courants de réalisation physique d’un nulleur interviendront par la suite : un nulleur restreint dit "uniteur"(...) et un nulleur dit "référencé".