English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
manual digitizing [correct]
DEF: Digitizing which leaves the recognition and following of cartographic features entirely to the operator.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
numérisation manuelle [nom féminin]
DEF: Numérisation qui laisse entièrement à l'opérateur la reconnaissance et le suivi des éléments cartographiques.