English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
signal digitization [correct]
CONT: Other manufacturers are also stretching the limits of signal digitization and component miniaturization, and there are now a number of multiband, multimode radios.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
numérisation des signaux [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les postes de ce type sont annonciateurs du futur, qui va vers une numérisation des signaux et une miniaturisation des composants toujours plus poussées.