English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
digiscribing [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous process of scribing and digitizing map information.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
numérisation traçante [nom féminin]
DEF: Processus de numérisation par tracé simultané des lignes numérisées.