English (Sports - General)
natural running [correct]
CONT: Natural running is running the way the human body was meant to run in its purest form ... across a solid surface. That means running with good mechanics and an efficient gait that focuses on landing lightly on the midfoot/forefoot ... and quickly lifting your foot off the ground instead of pushing off with excessive muscular force. ... Tenants of natural running can be seen while running barefoot and running in lightweight or minimalist running shoes that allow your feet to develop proprioception or "feel" the ground with every step.
French (Sports - Généralités)
course naturelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La course naturelle, avec des chaussures minimalistes ou pieds nus, est une tendance en plein essor. De plus en plus de coureurs abandonnent l'amorti au profit d’une expérience plus naturelle, mais il est important de le faire prudemment.