English (Dietetics)
antinutritional [correct]; antinutritive
CONT: Canola meal has always been recognised as having the potential to be an alternative protein source for human consumption ... The most recent reviews on the subject have concluded that the presence of antinutritional factors such as glucosinolates, phytic acid, and phenolics, including sinapine and tannins remains a major drawback to their utilisation for food manufacture ...
French (Diététique)
antinutritionnel [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Impropre à la nutrition.