English (Trade Names; Textile Industries)
Thinsulate™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Lifestyle gloves for style, warmth and comfort Durable shell of polyester-cotton with knit side panels. Lining is brushed nylon bonded to Thinsulate - a warm, lightweight fill that's not bulky, so you get maximum comfort and warmth in a casual glove.
OBS: A trademark of 3M Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industries du textile)
Thinsulate [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: [...] bourre chaude et très légère [...]
OBS: Gants procurant un grand confort. Ils sont réalisés en polyester et coton, avec des bandes en jersey aux côtés. Doublure en nylon gratté contrecollée sur Thinsulate, une bourre chaude et très légère pour plus de confort.
OBS: ThinsulateMC : Marque de commerce de 3 Corporation.