English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pupa shell [correct]
DEF: A small pupa-shaped shell of the family Pupillidae or a related form
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
puparium [correct, nom féminin]; pupe [correct, nom féminin]; chrysalide [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enveloppe chitineuse de la nymphe des diptères