English (Visual Disorders)
pendular nystagmus [correct]
DEF: A form of ocular nystagmus in which the to-and-fro movements of the eyes occur at the same rate in each direction.
French (Troubles de la vision)
nystagmus pendulaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Variété de nystagmus où les deux secousses, aller et retour, sont égales.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
nistagmo pendular [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Nistagmo] en el que se producen movimientos de los ojos de igual velocidad en ambas direcciones.