English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
optokinetic nystagmus test [correct]; OKN test
OBS: This test is performed by slowly spinning a drum that contains vertical stripes in front of the child and watching his eyes for quick, jerky (nystagmoid) movements.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
test du nystagmus optocinétique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Test pour mettre en évidence le nystagmus optocinétique.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.