English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
alloantigen [correct]; isoantigen [voir observation]
DEF: An antigen that occurs in some but not other members of the same species.
OBS: Isoantigen is sometimes used in this sense.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
allo-antigène [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Antigène rencontré chez certains individus d’une même espèce.
OBS: Les antigènes A, B, O et les molécules HLA sont des allo-antigènes.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
aloantígeno [correct, nom masculin]; isoantígeno [nom masculin]