English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
abamectin [correct]; avermectin B1 [correct, voir observation]; MK-936 [correct]
CONT: Abamectin is a mixture of avermectins containing > 80% avermectin B1a and < 20% avermectin B1b... Abamectin is used to control insect and mite pests of a range of agronomic, fruit, vegetable and ornamental crops, and it is used by homeowners for control of fire ants ...
OBS: avermectin B1
OBS: The chemical formula for avermectin B1a is C48H72O14 and for avermectin B1b is C47H70O14
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
abamectine [correct, nom féminin]; avermectine B1 [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: La matière active abamectine est actuellement homologuée au Canada pour la lutte contre les infestations d’insectes et d’acariens des arbres fruitiers et des cultures en serres.
OBS: avermectine B1
OBS: La formule chimique de l'avermectine B1a</sub> est C48H72sub>O14</sub> et celle de l'avermectine B1b</sub> est C47H70sub>O14</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
abamectina [correct, nom féminin]; avermectina B1 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pesticida de amplio espectro que inactiva a las especies de artrópodos incluyendo los ácaros y los insectos.
CONT: Avermectina B1: Mezcla de avermectinas que contienen más del 80% de avermectina B1a y menos del 20% de avermectina B1b.