English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Immunology)
disodium octaborate tetrahydrate [correct]
CONT: F-2 is an emulsion concentrate containing two effective antimicrobial agents, DDA and disodium octaborate tetrahydrate.
OBS: Chemical formula: Na2B8O13
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Immunologie)
octaborate de disodium tétrahydrate [correct, nom masculin]; octaborate disodique tétrahydrate [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2sub>B8</sub>O13</sub>