English (Telecommunications)
measured level
OBS: ... where d o is the difference (in nepers) between the maximum level of a multi-channel communication and the measured level of one channel.
French (Télécommunications)
niveau mesuré [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] o b o égale différence(en népers) entre le niveau maximal d’une communication multi-voie et le niveau mesuré d’une voie.