English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trimethyl borate [correct]; methyl borate [correct]; trimethoxyborine [correct]
OBS: Properties: Water-white liquid; .... Use: Solvent, dehydrating agent, fungicide for citrus fruit, neutron scintillation counters, brazing flux, boron compounds, catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3O)3B
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
borate de triméthyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique :(CH3sub>O) 3sub>B
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
borato de trimetilo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido incoloro. Miscible con éter, metanol, hexano y tetrahidrofurano. Poco tóxico. Inflamable.
OBS: Fórmula química: (CH3O)3B