English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vanadium trioxide [correct]; vanadium sesquioxide [correct]
OBS: Properties: Black crystals, soluble in alkalies and hydrogen fluoride, slightly soluble in water, ... Use: Catalyst for conversion of ethylene to ethanol.
OBS: Chemical formula: V2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trioxyde de vanadium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique :V2</sub>O3</sub>