English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vanadium pentoxide [correct]; vanadic acid anhydride [correct]
OBS: Properties: Yellow to red crystalline powder,.... Use: Catalyst for oxidation of sulfur dioxide in sulfuric acid manufacture ferrovanadium, catalyst for many organic reactions, ceramic coloring material, vanadium salts, inhibiting UV transmission in glass, photographic developer, dyeing textiles.
OBS: Chemical formula: V2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentoxyde de vanadium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique :V2</sub>O5</sub>