English (Construction Finishing)
spackled [correct, adjectif]; filled [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Describes a paste, compound, or powder which can be mixed into a paste to fill holes, cracks, and defects in wood, plaster, wallboard, etc.
French (Finitions (Construction))
rebouché [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: Rebouchage. Obturation des pores, gerces, fentes et petites cavités d’une surface, par application d’un mastic ou d’un enduit garnissant, pour obtenir une surface lisse, unie et peu absorbante.
OBS: «Spackle, filler» : produit pour boucher des fissures ou des trous, reboucheur.