English (Military Organization; Military Training)
staff officer – training [correct, uniformisé]; SO Trg [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: staff officer – training; SO Trg: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
officier d'état-major – instruction [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; officière d'état-major – instruction [correct, nom féminin]; OEM Instr [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: officier d’état-major – instruction; OEM Instr : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.