English (Official Documents; Marketing)
exclusive buyout license [correct]; exclusive buy-out license [correct]; exclusive buy out license [correct]; exclusive buyout licence [correct, Canada]
CONT: An "exclusive buyout" license is a unique royalty free license that provides the most image rights and privileges to buyers and the highest commissions to Designers.
French (Documents officiels; Commercialisation)
licence exclusive d'acquisition [correct, nom féminin]; licence d'acquisition exclusive [nom féminin]
DEF: Licence exclusive permettant à un producteur d’acquérir des droits ou des privilèges découlant de l'exploitation d’une œuvre artistique, littéraire ou photographique.