English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican ash [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: Mexican ash: common name also used to refer to the species Fraxinus uhdei.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Fraxinus berlandieriana [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.
OBS: Fraxinus berlandieriana : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.