English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
jazmin de trapo [correct]; Brazilian jasmine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: Brazilian jasmine: common name also used to refer to the species Mandevilla sanderi.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Jasminum fluminense [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.
OBS: Jasminum fluminense : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.