English (General Vocabulary)
institutional liaison [correct]
CONT: The mission of the Commissioner of Official Languages is expanded and organized around six roles: ombudsman, auditing, promotion and education, institutional and community liaison, monitoring and court remedies.
French (Vocabulaire général)
liaison institutionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La mission du commissaire aux langues officielles est augmentée et s’organise autour de six rôles :ombudsman, vérification, promotion et éducation, liaison institutionnelle et communautaire, vigie et recours judiciaire.