English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Electric Power Distribution)
antenna tower [correct]; aerial tower [Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A tower built for the sole purpose of being an antenna.
CONT: An operator working on an antenna tower.
French (Émission et réception radio; Distribution électrique)
pylône d'antenne [nom masculin]
OBS: Dans le langage courant, on dit souvent «tour d’antenne» pour désigner ce type de structure érigée à la seule fin de servir d’antenne.