English (Artificial Intelligence; Informatics)
knowledge-intensive [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Because they see no economic alternative for themselves in the long run, the Japanese will not only broker knowledge itself to the world, but they will also sell products and services whose design is so knowledge-intensive that their superiority must inevitably claim a large proportion of world markets.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Informatique)
à haute teneur en savoir [proposition, adjectif]; à forte concentration d'expertise [correct]; axé sur le savoir [correct]; basé sur la connaissance [correct]
OBS: Par analogie à «teneur d’un discours». «teneur en or d’un minerai». On pourrait dire aussi «exigeant en savoirs» tout comme on dit «exigeant en main-d’œuvre».