English (Swimming)
open record [correct]
OBS: Open Records are not kept for Age Group events. (...) Open connotes that the record was made in Canada (...), the holder is registered as an amateur with a FINA-affiliated country; (...)
French (Natation)
record ouvert
OBS: On entend par record ouvert un record réalisé au Canada;(...) détenu par un amateur représentant un pays affilié à la FINA;(...)