English (Swimming)
native record [correct]
OBS: Open (...) record (...) is better than (...) the Native Record; (...) Native connotes that the holder of the record was eligible for selection to a National Team representing Canada (...)
French (Natation)
record national
OBS: On entend par record national un record dont le détenteur répond aux critères de sélection à une équipe nationale représentant le Canada(...)