English (Sociology of Recreation; Hobbies (General))
green time [correct]
CONT: Getting the balance right between green time and screen time is important for your kids' health, cognitive and emotional development and will help them grow into the capable and resilient people you want them to be.
French (Sociologie des loisirs; Passe-temps (Généralités))
temps passé dehors [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: S’oppose au temps passé devant un écran (téléviseur, téléphone, ordinateur, etc.).
Spanish (Sociología de la recreación; Pasatiempos (Generalidades))
tiempo al aire libre [proposition, nom masculin]