English (National Policies; Official Documents)
endorse a passport
OBS: To stomp a passport.
OBS: Information obtained from the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Politiques nationales; Documents officiels)
viser un passeport; endosser un passeport; barrer un passeport
OBS: Opposer un tampon sur le passeport.
OBS: Renseignements obtenus du Bureau des passeports du Canada.