English (Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence; Translation and Interpretation)
high-resource language [correct]; HRL [correct]
CONT: In natural language processing, languages are categorized by whether they are high- or low-resource. Low-resource languages lack data that can be used for machine learning or other processing, and high-resource languages are rich in available data.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle; Traduction et interprétation)
langue très dotée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le terme «langues peu dotées» pour les langues disposant de peu ou pas de ressources et d’outils linguistiques informatisés [est] utilisé en opposition à «langues très dotées» pour celles qui disposent d’un grand nombre de ressources et d’outils.